Privacy Policy
huntRED® is founded on the principle of helping people discover new Job Opportunities and improve their professional careers.
We know that you care about how your personal information is used and shared, and we take your privacy very seriously. By visiting the huntRED® website, you are accepting the practices outlined in this policy.
This Privacy Policy covers huntRED®’s treatment of personal information that huntRED® gathers when you are on the huntRED® website and when you use huntRED® services. This policy does not apply to the practices of third parties that huntRED® does not own or control, or to individuals that huntRED® does not employ or manage.
Information Collected by huntRED®Basically,
huntRED®, a company of huntRED® Group (hereinafter huntRED) domiciled at Av. Paseo de la Reforma 2625 Of. 305, Col. Lomas Altas, CP 11950, it is responsible for the use and protection of personal data and informs you about the following:
huntRED® is committed to handling personal data you provide in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDP), observing at all times the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty and proportionality under the LFPDP and in accordance with this Privacy Notice.
We only collect personal information that is relevant to the purpose of our website. This information allows us to provide you with a customized and efficient experience. We collect the following types of information from our huntRED® users:
We collect information to make huntRED® useful for you.
Information You Provide to UsBasically,
  1. We receive and store any information you enter on our website or provide to us in any other way. You can choose not to provide us with certain information, but then you may not be able to take advantage of many of our special features.
  2. Registration: In order for you to use huntRED® services you must complete a registration form. As part of this registration form, we require select personal information.
  3. User Profile: To allow you to express yourself beyond just the information collected during registration, we enable you to provide additional information, such as a bio, favorite URLs, and instant messaging IDs. In addition, you may choose to include photos of yourself in your profile. As indicated below, in the section titled “Sharing Your Information”, you can control how your information is displayed and used.

 

We collect your registration and user profile data. Our servers also collect log information used to make the website faster and better.
Automatic Information
  1. We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us. huntRED® and its authorized agents automatically receive and record certain “traffic data” on their server logs from your browser including your IP address, huntRED® cookie information, and the page you requested. huntRED® uses this traffic data to help diagnose problems with its servers, analyze trends and administer the website.
  2. huntRED® may collect and, on any page, display the total counts that page has been viewed. This includes User Profile pages.
  3. Many companies offer programs that help you to visit websites anonymously. While huntRED® will not be able to provide you with a personalized experience if we cannot recognize you, we want you to be aware that these programs are available.

 

E-mail CommunicationsBasically,
huntRED® is very concerned about your privacy and we will never provide your email address to a third party without your explicit permission, as detailed in the “Sharing Your Information” section below. huntRED® may send out e-mails with huntRED®-related news, products, offers, surveys or promotions. You may also receive notification e-mails from huntRED®, which inform you of actions (e.g. friend requests) that have been performed on the site. If you do not want to receive e-mail from us, please visit the Email Preferences section of your User Profile and/or follow the instructions contained in the unwanted e-mail message. However, please note that in all cases you will continue to receive all system e-mails (e.g. those regarding forgotten user passwords) and legal notices (e.g. updates to our policies) from us. We will send you emails based on your profile settings. From time to time, we may send emails to all our users.
CookiesBasically,
Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser and tell us how and when pages in our website are visited and by how many people. huntRED® cookies do not collect personal information, and we do not combine information collected through cookies with other personal information to tell us who you are or what your screen name or e-mail address is.

The “help” portion of the toolbar on the majority of browsers will direct you on how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to command the browser to tell you when you receive a new cookie, or how to fully disable cookies. We recommend that you leave the cookies activated because cookies allow you to use some of huntRED®’s coolest features. Some of our business partners, like our advertisers, may use cookies on our website. We have no access to, or control over, these cookies.

To remember you, our system will give you a cookie. It’s safe.
Compartiendo tu InformaciónBasically,
Because huntRED® enables people to discover and share information with one another, information about the people who use huntRED® is an integral part of the huntRED® experience. Rest assured that we neither rent nor sell your personal information to anyone and that we will share your personal information only as described below.

  • huntRED® Personnel: huntRED® personnel and authorized consultants and/or contractors may have access to user information if necessary in the normal course of huntRED® business.
  • Business Transfers: In some cases, we may choose to buy or sell assets. In these types of transactions, user information is typically one of the business assets that is transferred. Moreover, if huntRED®, or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred.
  • Protection of huntRED® and Others: We may release personal information when we believe in good faith that release is necessary to comply with a law; to enforce or apply our Terms of Use and other policies; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of huntRED®, our employees, our users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.
  • User Profile information: Information collected during registration and subsequent visits, such as your full name and location, may be displayed to other huntRED® users in your User Profile. The User Profile is the area on huntRED® where we allow you to tell other huntRED® users about yourself. You may control what personal information is displayed in your User Profile by visiting the Settings section of your User Profile.
  • Followers’ Activity: Much like other online social networks, huntRED® allows non-followers to browse your followers activity.
  • Syndication: huntRED® allows for the RSS syndication of all of its public cont_ablova within the huntRED® website.
  • With Your Consent: Except as noted above, we will contact you when your personal information is shared with third parties or used for a purpose incompatible with the purpose(s) for which it was originally collected, and you will be able to opt out to prevent the sharing of this information.
We do not sell your information to anyone. However, we will show publicly available information to other users and may release other information to authorities where required by law.
Keeping Information SecureBasically,
  • Your huntRED® account information is protected by a password for your privacy and security. Protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer by logging off once you have finished using a shared computer.
  • Only employees who need personal information to perform a specific job (for example, a customer service representative) are granted access to it. All of our employees are kept up to date on our privacy and security practices.
Your account is protected by an encrypted password. We keep it secure, you must also keep it safe. Our employees may not access your account unless required to do a specific job.
Ways to Control Display and Use of Your InformationBasically,
  • As stated previously, you can always opt not to disclose information, but then you may be unable to use certain features on our website.
  • By visiting your User Profile, you can correct, amend, add or delete personal information on our website.
  • If you do not wish to receive e-mail from us or other huntRED® users, please visit the Settings of your User Profile and/or follow the instructions contained in the unwanted e-mail message.
  • However, please note that you will continue to receive all system e-mails (e.g. those regarding forgotten user passwords) and legal notices (e.g. updates to our policies) from us.
  • As explained earlier, the “help” portion of the toolbar on the majority of browsers will direct you on how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to command the browser to tell you when you receive a new cookie, or how to fully disable cookies. Please note, however, that if your browser does not accept cookies, you will not be able to take advantage of some of our attractive features.
You can choose not to share information with us, but your experience of the site may be limited. However, until your account is deleted, you may receive all system emails.
Candidates Under 21 years of AgeBasically,
You must be 14 years and older to register to use the huntRED® website. As a result, huntRED® does not specifically collect information about children. If we learn that huntRED® has collected information from a child under the age of 18, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. We recommend that minors between the ages of 18 and 21 ask and receive their parents’ permission before using huntRED® or sending information about themselves or anyone else over the Internet. Please register only when you reach 21 years old, or ask your parents’ permission if you are between 18 and 21 years old.
Changes to this Privacy PolicyBasically,
huntRED® may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time, at its sole discretion. Use of information we collect now is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is used. If we make changes to the Privacy Policy, we will notify you by posting an announcement on the huntRED® website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances if any, it is disclosed. Privacy policy may change.
Conditions of UseBasically,
If you decide to visit huntRED® website, your visit and any possible dispute over privacy is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use, including limitations on damages, arbitration of disputes, and application of México law. Visiting huntRED® is subject to Terms and Privacy policy.
Effective Date of this Privacy PolicyBasically,
This Privacy Policy is effetive as of January 1st, 2011.Effective as of January 1, 2011.
Contact Info & Service Hours huntRED®Basically,
huntRED® Protection of Personal Data Department is in charge of meeting the requests of exercise of the rights of the user, applications for revocation of consent, refusal to use personal data for secondary purposes, as well as requests to limit the use and / or disclosure of their personal data, and to ensure the protection of such personal data within huntRED®.
Name: Protection of Personal Data Department
Address: Av Paseo de la Reforma 2625,
Col. Lomas Altas, CP. 11950 in Mexico, Federal District.

Email: info@huntRED.com

Hours: Monday to Friday from 9:00 to 14:00 hrs.

For any matter regarding your personal information write to info@huntRED.com